Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$4,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 21, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990,000 | $1,268,338 | $6,258,338 |
| 2024 | $5,130,000 | $1,373,500 | $6,503,500 |
| 2023 | $5,265,000 | $1,481,413 | $6,746,413 |
| 2022 | $5,395,000 | $1,591,975 | $6,986,975 |
| 2021 | $5,500,000 | $1,704,888 | $7,204,888 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $435,659, or $79.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $7.27 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $150,000.00 | $27.27 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $56,100.00 | $10.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $102,500.00 | $18.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,250.00 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,190.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,368.75 | $6.61 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
