Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2022
$4,510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 17, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,760,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510,000 | $2,325,138 | $6,835,138 |
| 2024 | $4,635,000 | $2,500,988 | $7,135,988 |
| 2023 | $4,760,000 | $2,680,588 | $7,440,588 |
| 2022 | $4,760,000 | $2,786,448 | $7,546,448 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $411,303, or $86.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,760.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.20 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $134,000.00 | $28.15 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $58,000.00 | $12.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $18,301.00 | $3.84 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.79 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $90,800.00 | $19.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,280.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,856.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,906.25 | $7.33 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $11,900.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
