Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $550,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 9, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $550,000 | $11,344 | $561,344 |
| 2018 | $2,860,000 | $309,118 | $3,169,118 |
| 2017 | $3,370,000 | $438,518 | $3,808,518 |
| 2016 | $3,860,000 | $587,918 | $4,447,918 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
