Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015
$3,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $692,656 | $3,692,656 |
| 2024 | $3,250,000 | $805,469 | $4,055,469 |
| 2023 | $3,500,000 | $925,781 | $4,425,781 |
| 2022 | $3,750,000 | $1,053,594 | $4,803,594 |
| 2021 | $4,000,000 | $1,188,906 | $5,188,906 |
| 2020 | $4,250,000 | $1,330,469 | $5,580,469 |
| 2019 | $4,500,000 | $1,477,031 | $5,977,031 |
| 2018 | $4,750,000 | $1,628,594 | $6,378,594 |
| 2017 | $5,000,000 | $1,785,156 | $6,785,156 |
| 2016 | $5,205,000 | $1,946,269 | $7,151,269 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $371,920, or $71.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $144,100.00 | $27.68 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,100.00 | $1.56 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $78,075.00 | $15.00 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $36,021.85 | $6.92 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,643.50 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,775.00 | $16.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
