Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $275,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 27, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $275,000 | $4,125 | $279,125 |
| 2020 | $3,865,000 | $955,281 | $4,820,281 |
| 2019 | $4,110,000 | $1,110,444 | $5,220,444 |
| 2018 | $4,340,000 | $1,272,731 | $5,612,731 |
| 2017 | $4,555,000 | $1,441,694 | $5,996,694 |
| 2016 | $4,760,000 | $1,616,956 | $6,376,956 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
