Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $840,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $840,000 | $29,400 | $869,400 |
| 2021 | $1,800,000 | $92,400 | $1,892,400 |
| 2020 | $2,725,000 | $187,775 | $2,912,775 |
| 2019 | $3,630,000 | $310,300 | $3,940,300 |
| 2018 | $4,505,000 | $450,325 | $4,955,325 |
| 2017 | $5,365,000 | $607,550 | $5,972,550 |
| 2016 | $6,205,000 | $781,575 | $6,986,575 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
