Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$3,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 8, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,040,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,040,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220,000 | $264,200 | $3,484,200 |
| 2024 | $3,635,000 | $336,900 | $3,971,900 |
| 2023 | $4,040,000 | $417,700 | $4,457,700 |
| 2022 | $4,040,000 | $498,500 | $4,538,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $293,397, or $72.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,850.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $14.85 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $80,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,400.00 | $2.57 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.10 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $73,100.00 | $18.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,189.17 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,938.80 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,318.75 | $5.77 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,100.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
