Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $960,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $960,000 | $28,800 | $988,800 |
| 2021 | $1,890,000 | $85,500 | $1,975,500 |
| 2020 | $2,790,000 | $169,200 | $2,959,200 |
| 2019 | $3,175,000 | $260,600 | $3,435,600 |
| 2018 | $3,570,000 | $359,900 | $3,929,900 |
| 2017 | $4,365,000 | $475,100 | $4,840,100 |
| 2016 | $5,140,000 | $605,800 | $5,745,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
