Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$1,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110,000 | $100,643 | $1,210,643 |
| 2024 | $1,365,000 | $149,100 | $1,514,100 |
| 2023 | $1,610,000 | $206,255 | $1,816,255 |
| 2022 | $1,845,000 | $271,753 | $2,116,753 |
| 2021 | $2,070,000 | $345,238 | $2,415,238 |
| 2020 | $2,290,000 | $426,533 | $2,716,533 |
| 2019 | $2,500,000 | $515,283 | $3,015,283 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $113,400, or $45.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.40 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
