Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $50,000 | $750 | $50,750 |
| 2020 | $150,000 | $7,050 | $157,050 |
| 2019 | $200,000 | $12,175 | $212,175 |
| 2018 | $4,625,000 | $3,422,963 | $8,047,963 |
| 2017 | $4,650,000 | $3,607,850 | $8,257,850 |
| 2016 | $4,675,000 | $3,793,250 | $8,468,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
