Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,830,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,830,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700,000 | $674,844 | $2,374,844 |
| 2024 | $1,725,000 | $730,531 | $2,455,531 |
| 2023 | $1,750,000 | $786,969 | $2,536,969 |
| 2022 | $1,775,000 | $844,156 | $2,619,156 |
| 2021 | $1,800,000 | $902,094 | $2,702,094 |
| 2020 | $1,830,000 | $960,856 | $2,790,856 |
| 2019 | $1,830,000 | $1,020,069 | $2,850,069 |
| 2018 | $1,830,000 | $1,079,281 | $2,909,281 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,515, or $118.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.91 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,830.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $24.59 |
| Bond counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $47,750.00 | $26.09 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $18,500.00 | $10.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $3.83 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $36,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,830.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.41 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $7.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,879.60 | $2.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,050.00 | $12.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,575.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
