Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $410,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $410,000 | $8,200 | $418,200 |
| 2018 | $800,000 | $31,425 | $831,425 |
| 2017 | $1,175,000 | $68,038 | $1,243,038 |
| 2016 | $10,880,000 | $4,336,356 | $15,216,356 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
