Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $605,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $605,000 | $9,075 | $614,075 |
| 2020 | $3,110,000 | $305,775 | $3,415,775 |
| 2019 | $3,690,000 | $426,925 | $4,116,925 |
| 2018 | $4,250,000 | $565,175 | $4,815,175 |
| 2017 | $4,795,000 | $720,000 | $5,515,000 |
| 2016 | $5,330,000 | $891,025 | $6,221,025 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
