Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$6,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,770,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700,000 | $2,622,966 | $9,322,966 |
| 2024 | $6,835,000 | $2,887,972 | $9,722,972 |
| 2023 | $6,970,000 | $3,157,028 | $10,127,028 |
| 2022 | $7,110,000 | $3,430,209 | $10,540,209 |
| 2021 | $7,250,000 | $3,706,891 | $10,956,891 |
| 2020 | $7,390,000 | $3,986,372 | $11,376,372 |
| 2019 | $7,535,000 | $4,268,703 | $11,803,703 |
| 2018 | $7,680,000 | $4,553,934 | $12,233,934 |
| 2017 | $7,725,000 | $4,841,066 | $12,566,066 |
| 2016 | $7,770,000 | $5,129,097 | $12,899,097 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $726,140, or $93.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $155,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $362,570.00 | $46.66 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $97,125.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,425.00 | $1.99 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,850.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
