Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012B
$1,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720,000 | $791,970 | $2,511,970 |
| 2024 | $1,720,000 | $852,990 | $2,572,990 |
| 2023 | $1,720,000 | $914,010 | $2,634,010 |
| 2022 | $1,720,000 | $975,030 | $2,695,030 |
| 2021 | $1,720,000 | $1,036,050 | $2,756,050 |
| 2020 | $1,720,000 | $1,097,070 | $2,817,070 |
| 2019 | $1,720,000 | $1,158,090 | $2,878,090 |
| 2018 | $1,720,000 | $1,219,110 | $2,939,110 |
| 2017 | $1,720,000 | $1,280,130 | $3,000,130 |
| 2016 | $1,720,000 | $1,341,150 | $3,061,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
