Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018
$995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,495,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,495,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995,000 | $147,044 | $1,142,044 |
| 2024 | $1,090,000 | $178,381 | $1,268,381 |
| 2023 | $1,180,000 | $212,031 | $1,392,031 |
| 2022 | $1,270,000 | $247,819 | $1,517,819 |
| 2021 | $1,355,000 | $285,533 | $1,640,533 |
| 2020 | $1,440,000 | $325,010 | $1,765,010 |
| 2019 | $1,495,000 | $365,888 | $1,860,888 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $183,957, or $123.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,495.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $26.76 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $42,375.00 | $28.34 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,400.00 | $6.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $20,682.00 | $13.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.69 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $29,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,572.45 | $1.72 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $8.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,526.55 | $1.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,668.75 | $6.47 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,737.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
