Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,430,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,430,000 | $887,078 | $3,317,078 |
| 2019 | $2,790,000 | $972,047 | $3,762,047 |
| 2018 | $6,180,000 | $1,998,928 | $8,178,928 |
| 2017 | $6,515,000 | $2,214,422 | $8,729,422 |
| 2016 | $6,845,000 | $2,436,566 | $9,281,566 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
