Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$15,725,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $18,430,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $18,430,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,725,000 | $3,438,735 | $19,163,735 |
| 2024 | $16,555,000 | $3,939,641 | $20,494,641 |
| 2023 | $17,335,000 | $4,464,697 | $21,799,697 |
| 2022 | $17,770,000 | $5,007,978 | $22,777,978 |
| 2021 | $18,175,000 | $5,563,860 | $23,738,860 |
| 2020 | $18,220,000 | $6,126,491 | $24,346,491 |
| 2019 | $18,430,000 | $6,523,222 | $24,953,222 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $628,559, or $34.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $184,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $61,883.91 | $3.36 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $184,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $46,075.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,218.40 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,681.25 | $4.76 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
