Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,790,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675,000 | $611,575 | $4,286,575 |
| 2024 | $3,705,000 | $693,075 | $4,398,075 |
| 2023 | $3,735,000 | $775,475 | $4,510,475 |
| 2022 | $3,765,000 | $858,775 | $4,623,775 |
| 2021 | $3,790,000 | $921,306 | $4,711,306 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $152,485, or $40.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.55 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,160.80 | $3.74 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $37,900.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,057.01 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,687.50 | $6.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
