Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$5,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650,000 | $943,891 | $6,593,891 |
| 2024 | $5,975,000 | $1,065,485 | $7,040,485 |
| 2023 | $6,300,000 | $1,196,828 | $7,496,828 |
| 2022 | $6,625,000 | $1,336,297 | $7,961,297 |
| 2021 | $6,950,000 | $1,482,266 | $8,432,266 |
| 2020 | $6,950,000 | $1,594,180 | $8,544,180 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $499,716, or $71.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,950.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $7.91 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $179,000.00 | $25.76 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $26,800.00 | $3.86 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $124,250.00 | $17.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,425.00 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,853.50 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $68,937.50 | $9.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
