Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$4,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,005,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120,000 | $437,100 | $4,557,100 |
| 2024 | $4,745,000 | $570,075 | $5,315,075 |
| 2023 | $5,145,000 | $718,425 | $5,863,425 |
| 2022 | $5,535,000 | $878,625 | $6,413,625 |
| 2021 | $5,910,000 | $1,050,300 | $6,960,300 |
| 2020 | $6,005,000 | $1,229,025 | $7,234,025 |
| 2019 | $6,005,000 | $1,349,125 | $7,354,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $217,534, or $36.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $60,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $25,151.11 | $4.19 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $55,037.50 | $9.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,060.75 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,025.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.42 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
