Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750,000 | $1,856,916 | $5,606,916 |
| 2024 | $3,750,000 | $1,946,672 | $5,696,672 |
| 2023 | $3,750,000 | $2,036,428 | $5,786,428 |
| 2022 | $3,750,000 | $2,126,185 | $5,876,185 |
| 2021 | $3,750,000 | $2,215,941 | $5,965,941 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $444,488, or $118.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.87 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Provident Engineers Inc | One time | $37,008.00 | $9.87 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $103,750.00 | $27.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $54,500.00 | $14.53 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.13 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $75,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,625.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $94,342.00 | $25.16 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.32 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,412.50 | $5.71 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $9,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
