Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$2,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,920,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700,000 | $1,098,400 | $3,798,400 |
| 2024 | $2,760,000 | $1,205,100 | $3,965,100 |
| 2023 | $2,795,000 | $1,313,225 | $4,108,225 |
| 2022 | $2,830,000 | $1,422,400 | $4,252,400 |
| 2021 | $2,865,000 | $1,532,625 | $4,397,625 |
| 2020 | $2,900,000 | $1,643,900 | $4,543,900 |
| 2019 | $2,920,000 | $1,756,000 | $4,676,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $141,285, or $48.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.41 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $29,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,113.07 | $5.18 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.20 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $36,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,840.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $450.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $650.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $5.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,387.20 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,600.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
