Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,145,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010,000 | $307,125 | $3,317,125 |
| 2024 | $3,555,000 | $388,450 | $3,943,450 |
| 2023 | $4,080,000 | $485,825 | $4,565,825 |
| 2022 | $4,100,000 | $591,375 | $4,691,375 |
| 2021 | $4,145,000 | $671,100 | $4,816,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $178,991, or $43.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,145.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $41,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $16,856.35 | $4.07 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $51,812.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,834.05 | $1.17 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,875.65 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,232.80 | $4.64 |
| Trustee | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
