Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,635,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955,000 | $386,156 | $3,341,156 |
| 2024 | $3,200,000 | $453,394 | $3,653,394 |
| 2023 | $3,440,000 | $525,481 | $3,965,481 |
| 2022 | $3,515,000 | $759,968 | $4,274,968 |
| 2021 | $3,635,000 | $949,455 | $4,584,455 |
| 2020 | $3,635,000 | $1,005,320 | $4,640,320 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,849, or $45.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,365.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond counsel | Baker Williams Matthiesen LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $11.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,777.09 | $4.34 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $36,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.58 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,472.00 | $5.36 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
