Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$2,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,885,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,885,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145,000 | $234,053 | $2,379,053 |
| 2024 | $2,335,000 | $278,390 | $2,613,390 |
| 2023 | $2,520,000 | $325,411 | $2,845,411 |
| 2022 | $2,705,000 | $374,735 | $3,079,735 |
| 2021 | $2,885,000 | $425,887 | $3,310,887 |
| 2020 | $3,060,000 | $478,320 | $3,538,320 |
| 2019 | $3,230,000 | $531,448 | $3,761,448 |
| 2018 | $3,400,000 | $584,772 | $3,984,772 |
| 2017 | $3,565,000 | $638,095 | $4,203,095 |
| 2016 | $3,725,000 | $691,419 | $4,416,419 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $288,430, or $74.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,885.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $99,528.26 | $25.62 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Not reported | Annual | $1,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $99,528.00 | $25.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $85,489.00 | $22.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
