Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$3,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475,000 | $1,131,263 | $4,606,263 |
| 2024 | $3,630,000 | $1,256,806 | $4,886,806 |
| 2023 | $3,780,000 | $1,386,544 | $5,166,544 |
| 2022 | $3,925,000 | $1,520,156 | $5,445,156 |
| 2021 | $4,065,000 | $1,657,331 | $5,722,331 |
| 2020 | $4,200,000 | $1,797,606 | $5,997,606 |
| 2019 | $4,330,000 | $1,940,531 | $6,270,531 |
| 2018 | $4,455,000 | $2,086,006 | $6,541,006 |
| 2017 | $4,575,000 | $2,233,931 | $6,808,931 |
| 2016 | $4,690,000 | $2,497,775 | $7,187,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $508,617, or $108.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,690.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $10.66 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $117,250.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,900.00 | $5.52 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $136,845.15 | $29.18 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $93,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,552.50 | $2.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,954.70 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,400.00 | $8.61 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,725.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
