Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$14,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $14,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,110,000 | $7,233,260 | $21,343,260 |
| 2024 | $14,220,000 | $7,672,891 | $21,892,891 |
| 2023 | $14,320,000 | $8,115,672 | $22,435,672 |
| 2022 | $14,415,000 | $8,561,378 | $22,976,378 |
| 2021 | $14,500,000 | $9,009,785 | $23,509,785 |
| 2020 | $14,500,000 | $9,459,466 | $23,959,466 |
| 2019 | $14,500,000 | $9,796,727 | $24,296,727 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $972,838, or $67.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond application report | HuittZollars Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $4.14 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $256,250.00 | $17.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $51,684.00 | $3.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $290,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,250.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,825.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.52 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,716.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,600.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $197,262.51 | $13.60 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $36,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
