Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$9,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,170,000 | $3,362,735 | $12,532,735 |
| 2024 | $9,370,000 | $3,564,178 | $12,934,178 |
| 2023 | $9,565,000 | $3,769,572 | $13,334,572 |
| 2022 | $9,750,000 | $3,979,691 | $13,729,691 |
| 2021 | $9,750,000 | $4,192,585 | $13,942,585 |
| 2020 | $9,750,000 | $4,316,773 | $14,066,773 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $707,443, or $72.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond application report | HuittZollars Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $6.15 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $195,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $53,800.00 | $5.52 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $196,500.00 | $20.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,625.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,907.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $57,602.50 | $5.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,133.75 | $6.37 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $24,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
