Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
$2,925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925,000 | $1,194,231 | $4,119,231 |
| 2024 | $2,925,000 | $1,329,156 | $4,254,156 |
| 2023 | $2,925,000 | $1,464,081 | $4,389,081 |
| 2022 | $2,925,000 | $1,599,006 | $4,524,006 |
| 2021 | $2,925,000 | $1,733,931 | $4,658,931 |
| 2020 | $2,925,000 | $1,868,856 | $4,793,856 |
| 2019 | $2,925,000 | $2,003,781 | $4,928,781 |
| 2018 | $2,925,000 | $2,138,706 | $5,063,706 |
| 2017 | $2,925,000 | $2,273,631 | $5,198,631 |
| 2016 | $2,925,000 | $2,408,556 | $5,333,556 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
