Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010
$340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340,000 | $6,800 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $665,000 | $26,900 | $691,900 |
| 2023 | $980,000 | $59,800 | $1,039,800 |
| 2022 | $1,285,000 | $105,100 | $1,390,100 |
| 2021 | $1,580,000 | $162,400 | $1,742,400 |
| 2020 | $1,870,000 | $231,400 | $2,101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,145,000 | $311,700 | $2,456,700 |
| 2018 | $2,415,000 | $401,550 | $2,816,550 |
| 2017 | $2,675,000 | $499,350 | $3,174,350 |
| 2016 | $2,905,000 | $604,500 | $3,509,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
