Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $835,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $835,000 | $12,525 | $847,525 |
| 2022 | $1,645,000 | $49,725 | $1,694,725 |
| 2021 | $2,420,000 | $110,700 | $2,530,700 |
| 2020 | $3,165,000 | $194,475 | $3,359,475 |
| 2019 | $3,890,000 | $296,675 | $4,186,675 |
| 2018 | $8,330,000 | $1,615,825 | $9,945,825 |
| 2017 | $9,010,000 | $1,895,475 | $10,905,475 |
| 2016 | $9,075,000 | $2,182,575 | $11,257,575 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
