Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,000 | $2,681 | $167,681 |
| 2024 | $330,000 | $10,725 | $340,725 |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $24,213 | $524,213 |
| 2022 | $670,000 | $43,225 | $713,225 |
| 2021 | $820,000 | $67,250 | $887,250 |
| 2020 | $975,000 | $95,850 | $1,070,850 |
| 2019 | $1,130,000 | $128,325 | $1,258,325 |
| 2018 | $1,290,000 | $163,950 | $1,453,950 |
| 2017 | $1,455,000 | $202,825 | $1,657,825 |
| 2016 | $1,620,000 | $245,000 | $1,865,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
