Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$6,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 2, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000,000 | $796,075 | $6,796,075 |
| 2024 | $6,265,000 | $887,225 | $7,152,225 |
| 2023 | $6,520,000 | $984,850 | $7,504,850 |
| 2022 | $6,765,000 | $1,089,975 | $7,854,975 |
| 2021 | $7,000,000 | $1,202,300 | $8,202,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $277,486, or $39.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,500.00 | $5.36 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,250.00 | $2.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,829.81 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $69,000.00 | $9.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,624.85 | $1.23 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $30,570.19 | $4.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,630.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,981.25 | $8.14 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $17,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
