WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$4,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,185,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185,000 | $1,164,116 | $5,349,116 |
| 2024 | $4,185,000 | $1,298,098 | $5,483,098 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $336,450, or $80.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,185.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Langford Engineering Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $104,625.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $17,000.00 | $4.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.39 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $83,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $73.94 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $9.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,984.56 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,118.75 | $9.35 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,462.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
