WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2024A
$1,825,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $1,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825,000 | $1,671,556 | $3,496,556 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $221,105, or $121.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,825.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $16.44 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford & Kuhl Kugle Parker Hagan | One time | $48,365.00 | $26.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | AG Insured | One time | $47,737.00 | $26.16 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.38 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $36,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $7.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,635.50 | $2.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,250.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,562.50 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Not reported | One time | $5,929.70 | $3.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
