WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $745,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 9, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $745,000 | $14,900 | $759,900 |
| 2019 | $765,000 | $45,050 | $810,050 |
| 2018 | $5,550,000 | $1,183,200 | $6,733,200 |
| 2017 | $5,570,000 | $1,405,300 | $6,975,300 |
| 2016 | $5,590,000 | $1,628,000 | $7,218,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
