WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $265,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $265,000 | $4,624 | $269,624 |
| 2021 | $520,000 | $18,323 | $538,323 |
| 2020 | $765,000 | $40,746 | $805,746 |
| 2019 | $2,160,000 | $316,194 | $2,476,194 |
| 2018 | $2,710,000 | $401,176 | $3,111,176 |
| 2017 | $3,230,000 | $504,829 | $3,734,829 |
| 2016 | $3,245,000 | $617,817 | $3,862,817 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
