Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$2,980,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980,000 | $978,575 | $3,958,575 |
| 2024 | $3,025,000 | $1,044,913 | $4,069,913 |
| 2023 | $3,070,000 | $1,112,150 | $4,182,150 |
| 2022 | $3,115,000 | $1,180,288 | $4,295,288 |
| 2021 | $3,160,000 | $1,249,325 | $4,409,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $294,721, or $91.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.75 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,210.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | AEI Engineering LLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $15.58 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $64,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,400.00 | $9.47 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $821.00 | $0.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.34 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $47,625.00 | $14.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,420.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $19,454.00 | $6.06 |
| Other costs | Book Bindery | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Other costs | Cornerstone Real Estate Advisors | One time | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.05 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,728.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,587.50 | $7.04 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,025.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
