Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2023
$1,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 5, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $1,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,855,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855,000 | $1,434,619 | $3,289,619 |
| 2024 | $1,855,000 | $1,514,713 | $3,369,713 |
| 2023 | $1,855,000 | $1,588,132 | $3,443,132 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $176,205, or $94.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.35 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,855.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $37,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $20,300.00 | $10.94 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $469.00 | $0.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.31 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $30,688.00 | $16.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,883.75 | $4.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $987.10 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Book Bindery | One time | $750.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,601.90 | $1.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.70 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $7.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,600.20 | $12.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,970.00 | $10.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
