Harris-Fort Bend Counties MUD 1
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $1,340,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,340,000 | $399,825 | $1,739,825 |
| 2018 | $1,390,000 | $462,375 | $1,852,375 |
| 2017 | $1,440,000 | $528,175 | $1,968,175 |
| 2016 | $1,490,000 | $597,225 | $2,087,225 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
