Harris-Fort Bend Counties MUD 1
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 17, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,085,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,085,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085,000 | $239,300 | $2,324,300 |
| 2024 | $2,085,000 | $301,100 | $2,386,100 |
| 2023 | $2,085,000 | $362,900 | $2,447,900 |
| 2022 | $2,085,000 | $424,700 | $2,509,700 |
| 2021 | $2,085,000 | $486,500 | $2,571,500 |
| 2020 | $2,085,000 | $548,300 | $2,633,300 |
| 2019 | $2,085,000 | $610,100 | $2,695,100 |
| 2018 | $2,085,000 | $666,750 | $2,751,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $206,860, or $99.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,085.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $19.18 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $62,659.00 | $30.05 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,700.00 | $4.17 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.84 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $41,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,085.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Other costs | Greg Toole | One time | $550.00 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,146.00 | $1.03 |
| Other costs | Rick Turner Photography | One time | $760.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $760.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $5.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,627.10 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,425.00 | $5.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,213.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
