Harris-Fort Bend Counties MUD 1
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 24, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,295,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790,000 | $110,700 | $1,900,700 |
| 2024 | $2,150,000 | $168,300 | $2,318,300 |
| 2023 | $2,500,000 | $239,900 | $2,739,900 |
| 2022 | $2,745,000 | $321,300 | $3,066,300 |
| 2021 | $3,225,000 | $421,900 | $3,646,900 |
| 2020 | $3,295,000 | $508,067 | $3,803,067 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $151,550, or $45.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Accountant CPA | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,295.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $10.62 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,028.89 | $3.35 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.49 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $32,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,295.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.95 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,906.38 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,475.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
