Harris-Fort Bend Counties MUD 5
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$3,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,200,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430,000 | $322,469 | $3,752,469 |
| 2024 | $4,120,000 | $460,325 | $4,580,325 |
| 2023 | $4,775,000 | $624,381 | $5,399,381 |
| 2022 | $5,395,000 | $813,238 | $6,208,238 |
| 2021 | $5,980,000 | $1,025,494 | $7,005,494 |
| 2020 | $6,090,000 | $1,242,150 | $7,332,150 |
| 2019 | $6,200,000 | $1,481,628 | $7,681,628 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $209,525, or $33.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.20 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $48,925.54 | $7.89 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,478.73 | $2.34 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $52,750.00 | $8.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | B&A Municipal Tax Service LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.42 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,074.46 | $2.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,933.59 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,862.50 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
