WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $275,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 8, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $275,000 | $12,375 | $287,375 |
| 2021 | $550,000 | $37,125 | $587,125 |
| 2020 | $825,000 | $74,250 | $899,250 |
| 2019 | $1,100,000 | $123,750 | $1,223,750 |
| 2018 | $1,100,000 | $173,250 | $1,273,250 |
| 2017 | $1,100,000 | $222,750 | $1,322,750 |
| 2016 | $1,100,000 | $272,250 | $1,372,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
