Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $845,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $845,000 | $16,900 | $861,900 |
| 2021 | $1,645,000 | $66,700 | $1,711,700 |
| 2020 | $2,405,000 | $147,700 | $2,552,700 |
| 2019 | $3,125,000 | $258,300 | $3,383,300 |
| 2018 | $3,815,000 | $393,650 | $4,208,650 |
| 2017 | $4,470,000 | $549,175 | $5,019,175 |
| 2016 | $5,100,000 | $723,975 | $5,823,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
