WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$4,630,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,460,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630,000 | $484,600 | $5,114,600 |
| 2024 | $5,685,000 | $690,900 | $6,375,900 |
| 2023 | $6,695,000 | $933,450 | $7,628,450 |
| 2022 | $6,790,000 | $1,192,575 | $7,982,575 |
| 2021 | $6,885,000 | $1,454,550 | $8,339,550 |
| 2020 | $6,990,000 | $1,719,000 | $8,709,000 |
| 2019 | $7,105,000 | $1,985,650 | $9,090,650 |
| 2018 | $7,215,000 | $2,254,550 | $9,469,550 |
| 2017 | $7,335,000 | $2,525,750 | $9,860,750 |
| 2016 | $7,460,000 | $2,799,400 | $10,259,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $294,406, or $39.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Paul A Philbin & Associates PC | One time | $75,405.00 | $10.11 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,385.75 | $2.20 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,125.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $94,750.00 | $12.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,593.12 | $0.62 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.34 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,920.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,866.88 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,300.00 | $5.00 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
