Impr & Ref Rev Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,535,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,535,000 | $620,659 | $2,155,659 |
| 2020 | $1,615,000 | $702,727 | $2,317,727 |
| 2019 | $1,695,000 | $788,108 | $2,483,108 |
| 2018 | $1,770,000 | $876,293 | $2,646,293 |
| 2017 | $1,845,000 | $967,096 | $2,812,096 |
| 2016 | $1,920,000 | $1,060,404 | $2,980,404 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
