WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$630,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630,000 | $22,680 | $652,680 |
| 2024 | $1,235,000 | $67,140 | $1,302,140 |
| 2023 | $1,810,000 | $132,300 | $1,942,300 |
| 2022 | $2,360,000 | $217,260 | $2,577,260 |
| 2021 | $2,885,000 | $321,120 | $3,206,120 |
| 2020 | $3,385,000 | $442,980 | $3,827,980 |
| 2019 | $3,865,000 | $582,120 | $4,447,120 |
| 2018 | $4,325,000 | $737,820 | $5,062,820 |
| 2017 | $4,760,000 | $909,180 | $5,669,180 |
| 2016 | $5,175,000 | $1,095,480 | $6,270,480 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
