WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$5,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025,000 | $1,960,031 | $6,985,031 |
| 2024 | $5,075,000 | $2,121,906 | $7,196,906 |
| 2023 | $5,125,000 | $2,285,281 | $7,410,281 |
| 2022 | $5,175,000 | $2,450,656 | $7,625,656 |
| 2021 | $5,225,000 | $2,618,031 | $7,843,031 |
| 2020 | $5,275,000 | $2,787,406 | $8,062,406 |
| 2019 | $5,300,000 | $2,957,781 | $8,257,781 |
| 2018 | $5,300,000 | $3,128,156 | $8,428,156 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $540,025, or $101.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $8.49 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $132,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $46,500.00 | $8.77 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $106,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,203.50 | $0.98 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $24,952.00 | $4.71 |
| Other costs | Book Bindery | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | EquiTax Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $66,794.50 | $12.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,775.00 | $10.90 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
